History for 2012 Feb 10th to Feb 11th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2012Tyson Invitational 2012 Results - Tyson Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results
Friday Results Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2012 08:07 PM
Tyson Invitational - 2/10/2012 to 2/11/2012
Randal Tyson Track Complex
Univ.of Arkansas -- Fayetteville, AR
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Randal Tyson: F 7.04 2/10/2006 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Meet: M 7.04 2006 Veronica Campbell, Jamaica
NCAA Auto: A 7.23
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 7.23 A 7.22q 7
2 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Te 7.34 7.35q 1
3 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 7.38 7.36q 4
4 Ashley Cruder SR Auburn 7.38 7.37q 7
5 Takeia Pinckney JR LSU 7.35 7.38q 4
6 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 7.30 7.41q 5
7 Dominique Booker SO UCF 7.29 7.42q 1
8 Kandace Thomas FR Barton Count 7.46 7.43q 5
9 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 7.30 7.45q 6
10 Shawna Anderson SR Oklahoma 7.33 7.47q 3
11 Allison Peter SO Texas 7.40 7.47q 1
12 Janelle Redhead JR Wayland Bapt 7.56 7.47q 5
13 Christal Peterson FR UCF 7.33 7.48q 5
14 Reyare Thomas SO Iowa Central 7.48 7.48q 1
15 Sherine Wells SR Oklahoma 7.37 7.49q 7
16 Brittane Gaines JR Houston Bapt 7.59 7.49q 3
17 Tiffany Hines SO Arkansas 7.47 7.51 3
18 V'alonee Robinson SO Auburn 7.45 7.52 3
19 Chalonda Goodman JR Texas 7.49 7.56 2
20 Breeana Coleman SO Illinois 7.62 7.59 6
21 Christy Udoh SO Texas 7.46 7.60 6
22 Dominique Kimpel FR Iowa Central 7.58 7.60 6
23 Toshika Sylvester SO LSU 7.45 7.63 5
23 Mahagony Jones SO Penn State 7.41 7.63 3
25 Franchelle Hill SO Texas State 7.58 7.63 6
26 Alisha Keys FR Kansas 7.62 7.66 5
27 Kellion Gordon FR Iowa Central 7.63 7.67 6
28 Chelsey Borders SO Johnson Coun 7.59 7.67 1
29 Stephanie Okolo SR Western Mich 7.59 7.68 4
30 Alexus Hebert FR Texas State 7.65 7.68 7
31 Paige Eley JR North Caroli 7.55 7.70 3
32 Shekara Boakye FR Arkansas 7.80 7.72 4
33 Ivanique Kemp JR Arkansas 7.50 7.74 5
34 Kayla Smith JR Illinois 7.59 7.75 5
35 Denesha Morris JR Kansas 7.52 7.77 2
36 Jen Clayton SO UCF 7.59 7.77 2
37 Hilary Woods SO Tulane 7.78 2
38 Samantha McKnight JR Kansas State 7.62 7.80 1
39 Kelsey McCorkle SR South Caroli 7.48 7.81 4
40 Nakiya Smith FR Kansas City 7.55 7.81 4
41 Victoria Wade FR Louisiana Te 7.60 7.87 4
42 Jeriann Okoro FR Arkansas 7.60 7.88 2
43 Charla Craddock FR Louisiana Te 7.60 7.90 7
44 Moriyike Akinosun SO Illinois 7.62 7.96 3
45 Brionna Harrison FR Kansas City 7.65 8.00 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Randal Tyson: F 7.04 2/10/2006 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Meet: M 7.04 2006 Veronica Campbell, Jamaica
NCAA Auto: A 7.23
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 7.22 A 7.19Q 2
2 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 7.36 7.28Q 1
3 Aurieyall Scott SO UCF 7.41 7.30q 1
4 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Te 7.35 7.32q 1
5 Takeia Pinckney JR LSU 7.38 7.34q 2
6 Kandace Thomas FR Barton Count 7.43 7.38q 2
7 Shawna Anderson SR Oklahoma 7.47 7.39q 1
8 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 7.45 7.40q 2
9 Ashley Cruder SR Auburn 7.37 7.42 2
10 Allison Peter SO Texas 7.47 7.43 1
11 Dominique Booker SO UCF 7.42 7.44 1
12 Christal Peterson FR UCF 7.48 7.46 2
13 Reyare Thomas SO Iowa Central 7.48 7.46 1
14 Sherine Wells SR Oklahoma 7.49 7.48 1
15 Brittane Gaines JR Houston Bapt 7.49 7.57 2
16 Janelle Redhead JR Wayland Bapt 7.47 7.59 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Randal Tyson: F 7.04 2/10/2006 Veronica Campbell, Adidas
Meet: M 7.04 2006 Veronica Campbell, Jamaica
NCAA Auto: A 7.23
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Octavious Freeman FR UCF 7.19 7.20A
2 Kimberlyn Duncan JR LSU 7.28 7.26
3 Kandace Thomas FR Barton Count 7.38 7.37
4 Takeia Pinckney JR LSU 7.34 7.37
5 Shawna Anderson SR Oklahoma 7.39 7.39
6 Kai Selvon SO Auburn 7.40 7.40
7 Ashley Cruder SR Auburn 7.42 7.43
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: F 50.54 3/13/2010 Francena McCorory, Hampton
Meet: M 51.16 2007 Tiandra Ponteen, Reebok
NCAA Auto: A 52.60
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Regina George JR Arkansas 53.48 52.73 3
2 Whitney Jones SR Arkansas 53.70 53.13 4
3 Diamond Dixon SO Kansas 53.06 53.17 2
4 Cassandra Tate SR LSU 52.80 53.22 2
5 Stacey-Ann Smith SR Texas 52.80 53.27 1
6 Briana Nelson SO Texas 52.80 53.36 3
7 Ashley Spencer FR Illinois 53.72 53.45 6
8 Shelise Williams Unattached 52.10 53.50 1
9 Sparkle McKnight FR South Plains 53.52 53.78 4
10 Kendra Chambers JR Texas 52.80 54.00 2
11 Gwendolyn Flowers JR Arkansas 54.79 54.03 8
12 Ijeoma Iheoma SR Penn State 53.50 54.38 4
13 Janeil Bellille FR South Plains 53.75 54.41 6
14 Siedda Herbert JR LSU 54.20 54.50 8
15 Erica Rucker FR South Caroli 53.60 54.55 5
16 Nadonnia Rodriques JR South Caroli 54.24 54.63 11
17 Kristin Bridges SR Mississippi 53.22 54.69 7
18 Chrishuna Williams FR Arkansas 55.11 54.74 9
19 Danielle Dowie SO Texas 53.50 54.76 5
20 Rachel Werner JR Arkansas 55.89 54.91 13
21 Marissa Golliday JR Illinois 55.50 55.07 15
22 Brooklyn Morris Unattached 55.17 2
23 Ashley Kelly SR Illinois 53.59 55.21 5
24 CeCe Williams SR Auburn 53.70 55.25 5
25 Jordan Lavender FR Virginia 54.50 55.30 10
26 Sonni Austin JR Clemson 54.41 55.40 9
27 Kirsten Nieuwendam FR Penn State 53.80 55.50 6
28 Latoya McDermott JR LSU 54.50 55.55 10
29 Dynasty McGee FR Penn State 53.97 55.56 7
30 Montene' Speight FR LSU 55.58 3
31 Shelleyeka Rolle SR Oklahoma 54.45 55.72 9
32 Nia Fluker FR Clemson 53.40 55.78 6
33 Lauren Hollingsworth JR Mississippi 54.10 55.93 8
34 Amoy Blake FR South Plains 55.50 55.96 15
35 Taylor Washington JR Kansas 55.44 56.01 14
36 Racquell Powell SR Tulsa 54.77 56.08 10
37 Latoya Griffith SR Illinois 55.86 56.14 15
38 Amber Allen SO South Caroli 55.12 56.27 12
39 Andrea Arnold SO Western Mich 55.11 56.44 12
40 Doris Anyanwu JR Penn State 54.50 56.54 10
41 Monique Wright SR Louisiana Te 54.90 56.57 11
42 Agata Klimovich FR Barton Count 55.39 56.59 14
43 Victoria Chatman SR Western Mich 55.77 56.59 13
44 Sophia Alonso FR Kansas State 56.66 7
45 Taylor Morrison SO Purdue 55.34 56.89 14
46 Jamie Riles JR Tulane 55.68 56.94 15
47 Monica Williams FR Mississippi 54.90 57.05 11
48 Tramisha McGrew SR Houston Bapt 55.85 57.19 13
49 Caroline Schuster JR Tulsa 55.17 57.28 12
50 Asia Thomas FR Illinois 55.94 57.29 16
51 Taneka Henderson SO Louisiana Te 55.80 57.42 9
52 Leya Munwam SR Western Mich 55.92 57.50 9
53 Aldresha Bailey SO Louisiana Te 55.70 57.67 14
54 Tamera Harris FR South Caroli 55.50 57.79 15
55 Katherine Camp SO Tulsa 55.77 57.83 15
56 Ebony Woodard SO Purdue 55.78 57.99 10
57 Phyllis George FR Arkansas 57.01 58.05 16
58 Dominique Crosby SR Louisiana Te 55.82 58.08 14
59 Bethany Hyter SR Arkansas 55.80 58.18 11
60 Lindsey Hufnagel FR Western Mich 56.02 58.31 12
61 Tiffanie Smith JR Tulane 56.00 58.62 16
62 Jasmine Williams JR Mississippi 55.33 59.13 13
63 Jerica Banks JR Tulane 56.00 59.20 16
64 Zandria DeBowles SR Tulane 56.00 59.35 16
65 Christal Green FR South Caroli 54.01 1:08.25 7
-- Shayla Wilson SR Kansas 55.45 DNF 14
-- Taylor Houston FR South Plains 55.20 DNF 12
-- Shana-Gaye Tracey FR South Plains 55.00 DNF 11
-- Alicia Peterson JR Texas 53.20 DQ 1
-- Angele Cooper SR Texas 53.50 DQ 4
-- Afia Charles SO UCF 54.10 DQ 3
-- Paris Daniels JR Kansas 54.40 DQ 8
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: F 4:27.18 2/15/2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
Meet: M 4:27.18 2008 Christin Wurth-Thomas, Nike
NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Brown JR Arkansas 4:42.52
2 Keri Wood SO Arkansas 4:50.00 4:55.52
3 Erin Huddleston JR Tulsa 4:57.31 4:59.71
4 Maddie Aufmann JR Illinois 4:57.65 4:59.73
5 Rachel Schrader SO Missouri Sou 4:57.82 5:01.05
6 Ashley Scott JR Tulsa 4:57.48 5:01.44
7 Yehaterina Miroshnikova FR Barton Count 5:02.00 5:01.73
8 Natasha Cockram FR Tulsa 4:55.12 5:02.25
9 Anne Threlkeld JR Mississippi 5:03.49 5:02.92
10 Kelsey Breathitt JR Mississippi 5:00.90 5:03.24
11 Haley Cutright FR Mississippi 5:05.00 5:04.63
12 Victoria Hanna JR Oklahoma Sta 5:05.00 5:04.94
13 Fiona McKenna FR Iowa Central 5:03.22 5:05.53
14 Aisha Hodge SO Western Mich 5:03.34 5:06.81
15 Rachel Folan JR Texas Tech 4:59.15 5:10.06
16 Emily Dunn FR Tulsa 4:53.18 5:10.14
17 Hiba Kreidie SO Houston Bapt 5:04.33 5:13.18
18 Giana Leone FR Mississippi 5:04.80 5:13.39
19 Kathleen Thompson SO Kansas 4:57.63 5:14.52
20 Courtney Falco NA UNAT-Arkansa 5:15.00 5:15.23
21 Madison Moser SO Kansas 5:02.67 5:17.74
22 Colette Falsey FR Illinois 5:00.85 5:19.59
23 Ashley Workman SO Paradise Val 5:04.21 5:29.49
-- Megan Jackson Unattached DNF
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Randal Tyson: F 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Meet: M 7.85 2003 Gail Devers, USA
NCAA Auto: A 8.10
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brianna Rollins JR Clemson 7.96 A 8.07q 6
2 Evonne Britton JR Penn State 8.20 8.25q 4
3 Jasmin Stowers SO LSU 8.13 8.25q 2
4 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 8.19 8.28q 1
5 Jesica Ejesieme SO Illinois 8.41 8.32q 1
6 Kierre Beckles SO South Caroli 8.20 8.38q 5
7 Morgan Snow FR Texas 8.24 8.39q 2
8 Brittany Hyter SR Arkansas 8.44 8.45q 1
9 Kim Francis SO Louisiana Te 8.41 8.47q 4
10 Shanekia Hall JR LSU 8.31 8.49q 3
11 Ivanique Kemp JR Arkansas 8.35 8.50q 2
12 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 8.51q 2
13 Breeana Coleman SO Illinois 8.31 8.57q 3
14 Iris Campbell JR Western Mich 8.59 8.61q 3
15 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 8.62 8.66q 6
16 Shelley Black FR Penn State 8.40 8.66q 2 [8.655]
17 Erica Twiss FR Kansas State 8.57 8.66 3 [8.656]
18 Chalese Davis FR South Caroli 8.50 8.67 2
19 Jasmine Edgerson JR Clemson 8.14 8.71 5
20 Dorcas Akinniyi SR Wisconsin 8.68 8.71 3
21 Nicole Cummings SO Miami 8.53 8.73 6
22 Jessica Flax JR Wisconsin 8.66 8.75 5
23 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 8.76 8.75 5
24 Deanna Latham FR Wisconsin 8.65 8.78 4
25 Shawanna Steplight SO Iowa Central 8.61 8.78 6
26 Taryn Hartfield FR Mississippi 7.69 8.80 3
27 Monique Gracia SR Clemson 8.25 8.80 6
28 Ciana Tabb SO Purdue 8.63 8.81 5
29 Brittney Howell SO Penn State 8.50 8.83 5
30 Petra McDonald Unattached 8.86 1
31 Claire McConnell JR Oklahoma 8.70 8.86 4
32 Rachel Dupree SR Miami 8.72 8.88 4
33 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 8.70 8.89 1
34 Alexandria Gochenour FR LSU 8.49 8.89 4
35 Chiara Allen SO Western Mich 8.69 8.91 6
36 Alisa Jenkins JR Oklahoma 8.68 8.96 6
37 Amber Goodson SO Houston Bapt 8.68 9.00 3
38 Tina Valenzuela SO Texas State 8.69 9.05 2
39 Clara Telford FR Oklahoma Sta 8.70 9.20 1
40 Javona Ford SO Iowa Central 8.65 9.23 4
41 Britney Clarke SR Miami 8.65 9.23 1
-- Ashley Bolling SR UCF 8.41 FS 5
-- Jackie Coward SR UCF 8.16 DNF 4
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Randal Tyson: F 7.84 3/10/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Meet: M 7.85 2003 Gail Devers, USA
NCAA Auto: A 8.10
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Brianna Rollins JR Clemson 8.07 A 7.98Q 1
2 Jasmin Stowers SO LSU 8.25 8.18Q 2
3 Kierre Beckles SO South Caroli 8.38 8.24q 2
4 Shanekia Hall JR LSU 8.49 8.28q 2
5 Kendra Harrison FR Clemson 8.28 8.30q 1
6 Morgan Snow FR Texas 8.39 8.32q 2
7 Breeana Coleman SO Illinois 8.57 8.32q 1
8 Ivanique Kemp JR Arkansas 8.50 8.37q 2
9 Jesica Ejesieme SO Illinois 8.32 8.45 1
10 Brittany Hyter SR Arkansas 8.45 8.47 1
11 Kim Francis SO Louisiana Te 8.47 8.51 1
12 Mairead Murphy SR Kansas State 8.51 8.58 1
13 Iris Campbell JR Western Mich 8.61 8.60 2
14 Shelley Black FR Penn State 8.66 8.79 1
15 Ryann Krais SR Kansas State 8.66 8.79 2
-- Evonne Britton JR Penn State 8.25 FS 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Randal Tyson: F 3:27.66 3/15/2003 Texas
Downer, McIntosh, Robinson, Richards
Meet: M 3:30.20 2003 Texas
NCAA Auto: A 3:34.00
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
-- Illinois 3:36.12 No Data 1
1) Ryisha Boyd SR 2) Ashley Kelly SR
3) Jesica Ejesieme SO 4) Ashley Spencer FR
-- South Carolina 3:35.00 No Data 1
1) Erica Rucker FR 2) Christal Green FR
3) Vashti Bandy SO 4) Nadonnia Rodriques JR
-- Arkansas 'B' 3:40.05 No Data 2
1) Martine Borge JR 2) Rachel Werner JR
3) Brittany Hyter SR 4) Stephanie Brown JR
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
Randal Tyson: F 10:58.19 3/8/2002 UCLA
Burgess, Henderson, Mar, Nillson
Meet: M 11:11.32 2007 Tennessee
NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LSU 11:10.23 11:18.75
1) Charlene Lipsey JR 2) Montene' Speight FR
3) Samantha Levin FR 4) Laura Carleton JR
2 Western Michigan 11:39.00 11:50.58
1) Cara Cremeans JR 2) Lindsey Hufnagel FR
3) Jeriesha Tucker JR 4) Rachel Whitley JR
3 Oklahoma 11:26.00 11:51.93
1) Kelsey Brown SO 2) Shakeeri Cole SR
3) Natalie Crain SR 4) Molly Ferguson JR
4 Mississippi 11:55.32 11:53.80
1) Kelsey Breathitt JR 2) Tia Leake SO
3) Anne Threlkeld JR 4) Kayleigh Skinner SO
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.81
Randal Tyson: F 1.96m 2/10/2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas
Meet: M 1.96m 2007 Destinee Hooker, Texas
NCAA Auto: A 1.85m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Allison Mayfield SR Kansas 1.70m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.77
PPP O O O XXX
2 Pearl Bickersteth JR Virginia 1.75m 1.73m 5-08.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.77
O XO O XXO XXX
3 Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 1.72m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O O XXX
4 Danessa Lyssy JR Texas State 1.67m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O XXO O XXX
5 Kirsten Hesseltine SO Arkansas 1.70m 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XO XXX
6 Lisa Vengels SR Missouri Sou 1.68m 5-06.00
1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
XO O XO XXX
7 Lacey Shuman SO North Caroli 1.73m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
7 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XXX
9 Zandria DeBowles SR Tulane 1.74m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XO XXX
10 Chelsey Roberts FR Arkansas 1.65m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
XO XO XXX
11 Danielle Adams JR North Caroli 1.75m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
11 Marissa Golliday JR Illinois 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
11 Claire McConnell JR Oklahoma 1.68m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXO XXX
14 Rachel Dupree SR Miami 1.67m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
14 Alexandria Gochenour FR LSU 1.65m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
16 Ashley Reid SO Johnson Coun 1.73m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
16 Melanie Mainor SO Tulane 1.73m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
XO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Progression: 3.50, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.10, 4.15
Randal Tyson: F 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet: M 4.72m 2007 Jennifer Stuczynski, Adidas
NCAA Auto: A 4.35m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Breanna Bussel Nebraska 3.94m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
PPP PPP PPP O XXO
2 Maggie Maher Nebraska 3.95m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O O XX
3 Ariel Voskamp NA UNAT-Arkansa 3.80m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O XO O XXX
4 Sarah Hedberg JR Kansas 3.70m 3.85m 12-07.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95
O O O XXO XXX
5 Elizabeth Eitzen SO Illinois 3.86m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
PPP O O XXX
5 Lauren Welch Nebraska 3.85m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
O O O XXX
7 Jacy Bennett JR Oklahoma 3.70m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO O XXX
7 Jamie House FR Kansas 3.90m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO O XXX
9 Megan Weller SO Arkansas 3.80m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
O XO XXO XXX
10 Jessie Vardas FR Wisconsin 3.80m 3.75m 12-03.50
3.50 3.65 3.75 3.85
XXO O XXO XXX
-- Julia Cummings SR Kansas NH
3.50 3.65
PPP XXX
-- Elizabeth Stover SR Purdue 3.80m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Natasha Benner FR Arkansas 4.00m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Ariel Lachance NA UNAT-Arkansa 3.60m NH
3.50
XXX
-- Kaylee Eklund SO Johnson Coun 3.85m NH
3.50
XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Randal Tyson: F 6.91m 2/23/2002 Elva Goulbourne, Auburn
Meet: M 6.81m 2008 Brittney Reese, Ole Miss
NCAA Auto: A 6.45m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nicole Cummings SO Miami 6.10m 6.09m 19-11.75
6.09m 5.84m 5.56m FOUL 4.56m PASS
2 Champagne Bell SO Norfolk Stat 6.20m 6.07m 19-11.00
5.92m FOUL 5.98m 5.93m FOUL 6.07m
3 Jacquelyn Gilchrist SR UCF 6.10m 6.02m 19-09.00
5.84m 5.88m 6.02m 5.80m 5.82m PASS
4 V'alonee Robinson SO Auburn 6.10m 5.98m 19-07.50
5.61m 5.98m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Fabia McDonald SO Mississippi 5.88m 5.95m 19-06.25
5.72m 5.95m 5.91m FOUL 5.61m 5.88m
6 Marci Morman JR Mississippi 5.88m 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m FOUL 5.86m 5.68m FOUL 5.65m
7 Kawanna Brooks JR Illinois 5.96m 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m 5.32m 5.51m 5.52m 5.32m 5.49m
8 Brittney Howell SO Penn State 5.90m 5.87m 19-03.25
5.83m FOUL 5.28m 5.87m FOUL 5.41m
9 Deonna Walton JR Mississippi 6.03m 5.85m 19-02.50
FOUL FOUL 5.81m FOUL FOUL 5.85m
10 Nikki Nunn SO Purdue 5.90m 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m 5.59m PASS
11 Aria Gaines SR Mississippi 5.92m 5.72m 18-09.25
5.46m 5.72m 5.55m
12 Rachel Jenkins SR Mississippi 6.16m 5.69m 18-08.00
5.27m 5.69m 5.29m
13 Tomika Story SR UCF 5.90m 5.68m 18-07.75
5.57m 5.68m 5.58m
14 Makeba Alcide JR Arkansas 5.66m 18-07.00
5.60m 5.66m 5.50m
15 Jen Clayton SO UCF 6.20m 5.64m 18-06.00
5.64m FOUL 3.99m
16 Kenyattia Hackworth FR Louisiana Te 5.92m 5.63m 18-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.63m
17 Brittany Bozeman JR Mississippi 6.00m 5.57m 18-03.25
5.42m 5.48m 5.57m
18 Samantha Williams JR Miami 5.91m 5.56m 18-03.00
5.56m 5.31m 3.59m
19 Iris Campbell JR Western Mich 5.88m 5.54m 18-02.25
5.54m 5.23m 5.36m
20 Whitney Johnson JR Oklahoma 5.89m 5.50m 18-00.50
5.15m 5.50m 4.97m
21 Morgan Pressley JR Houston Bapt 5.89m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.47m FOUL FOUL
22 Carolin Imhof JR Tulsa 5.78m 5.46m 17-11.00
5.32m 5.46m 5.40m
23 Raquelle Collins SR Tulane 5.85m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.30m 5.12m 5.44m
23 Danielle Zenon FR Louisiana Te 5.87m 5.44m 17-10.25
5.44m 5.04m 4.96m
23 Tia Mitchell FR Louisiana Te 5.84m 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.44m 5.31m
26 Alexandria Gochenour FR LSU 5.80m 5.40m 17-08.75
FOUL 5.40m 5.29m
26 Deanna Latham FR Wisconsin 5.85m 5.40m 17-08.75
5.35m 5.40m FOUL
28 Dorcas Akinniyi SR Wisconsin 5.94m 5.38m 17-08.00
FOUL 5.38m FOUL
29 Shari Russell FR Mississippi 5.82m 5.33m 17-06.00
FOUL 5.33m 5.33m
30 Jordan Helgren SR Wisconsin 5.83m 5.31m 17-05.25
5.31m FOUL FOUL
31 Victoria Flemons FR South Plains 6.05m 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL
32 Taylor Stolt FR Oklahoma Sta 5.80m 5.27m 17-03.50
5.27m 5.21m 5.07m
33 Cheslie Kryst FR South Caroli 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.02m 5.23m
34 Alisa Jenkins JR Oklahoma 5.81m 5.20m 17-00.75
5.14m 5.15m 5.20m
35 Britney Clarke SR Miami 5.77m 5.09m 16-08.50
5.05m 3.49m 5.09m
36 Jessica Murphy JR Oklahoma Sta 5.80m 5.00m 16-05.00
4.79m 4.77m 5.00m
-- Sonnisha Williams JR UCF 6.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sara Sutherland SO Texas 16:00.00 16:15.95
2 Rose Tanui SR Texas Tech 16:05.20 16:37.82
3 Logan Waites SR Mississippi 16:30.00 16:41.27
4 Courtney Yaeger JR Illinois 16:54.18 16:50.59
5 Meghan Frigo SO Illinois 17:09.24 17:22.71
6 Marlee Tegenkamp SO Missouri Sou 17:30.00 17:41.65
7 Michaela Bauer NA UNAT-Arkansa 17:30.00 17:52.81
8 Kellen Rutto JR Norfolk Stat 18:30.00 19:00.76
Women Pole Vault Championship
==========================================================================================
Progression: 3.87, 4.02, 4.12, 4.22, 4.30, 4.38, 4.46
Randal Tyson: F 4.72m 2/10/2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas
Meet: M 4.72m 2007 Jennifer Stuczynski, adidas
NCAA Auto: A 4.35m
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tina Sutej SR Arkansas 4.45m 4.30m 14-01.25
3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O O
2 Stephanie Richartz SO Illinois 4.18m 4.22m 13-10.00
3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.30
O O O XO XXX
3 Demi Payne SO Kansas 4.11m 4.22m 13-10.00
3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.30
O O XO XO XXX
4 Tara Diebold SR Arkansas 4.25m 4.12m 13-06.25
3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22
PPP O O XXX
4 Katie Tannehill Unattached 4.30m 4.12m 13-06.25
3.87 4.02 4.12 4.22 4.30
PPP O O PPP XXX
6 Rachel Laurent SR LSU 4.25m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.87 4.02 4.12
XO O XXX
7 Cami Jiskra Nebraska 4.12m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.87 4.02 4.12
O XO XXX
8 Danielle Nowell SO Arkansas 4.00m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.87 4.02 4.12
XO XO XXX
8 Alexandra Acker NA UNAT-Oklahom 4.23m 4.02m 13-02.25
3.87 4.02 4.12
XO XO XXX
10 Neal Tisher JR Mississippi 4.21m 3.87m 12-08.25
3.87 4.02
O XXX
11 Petra Olsen SO South Caroli 4.05m 3.87m 12-08.25
3.87 4.02
XXO XXX
-- Lacey Sanchez JR LSU 4.00m NH
3.87
XXX
-- Katie Adair FR Oklahoma 4.01m NH
3.87
XXX
Women Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chelsea Hayes SR Louisiana Te 6.50m 6.60m 21-08.00
6.30m 6.39m 6.60m PASS FOUL 6.21m
2 Leah Eber SR Purdue 6.30m 6.40m 21-00.00
6.35m 6.40m FOUL FOUL 5.48m FOUL
3 A'Lexus Brannon SO Texas 6.27m 6.20m 20-04.25
5.99m FOUL FOUL 6.01m 6.20m 6.03m
4 Brittany Porter JR LSU 6.29m 6.09m 19-11.75
5.79m 5.92m FOUL 6.09m FOUL 5.85m
5 Keri Emanuel FR South Plains 6.23m 6.04m 19-09.75
FOUL FOUL 5.75m 6.04m 5.97m FOUL
6 Karimah Shepherd JR North Caroli 6.21m 6.02m 19-09.00
5.70m 5.87m FOUL 6.02m 6.00m 5.97m
7 Akiba McKinney Unattached 6.75m 4.04m 13-03.25
FOUL 4.04m PASS PASS PASS PASS
Women Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Karen Shump JR Oklahoma 17.98m 16.48m 54-01.00
15.85m FOUL 15.73m 16.03m 16.48m FOUL
2 Bailey Wagner SR Oklahoma 16.00m 16.15m 53-00.00
15.09m 15.96m FOUL 16.15m FOUL 15.44m
3 Dani Bunch SO Purdue 15.79m 15.84m 51-11.75
15.01m 15.84m 15.53m FOUL 15.19m 15.31m
4 Tori Bliss FR LSU 16.09m 15.57m 51-01.00
15.16m 14.77m 15.57m 15.11m 15.57m 15.18m
5 Micara Vassell JR Louisiana Te 15.11m 15.08m 49-05.75
14.76m 15.08m 14.43m 13.25m 13.65m FOUL
6 Amanda Van Dyke SR Texas 15.99m 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.71m 14.92m 14.98m 14.91m 14.90m
7 Annie Jackson Nebraska 15.29m 14.95m 49-00.75
14.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.72m FOUL
8 Veronica Grizzle Nebraska 14.98m 14.88m 48-10.00
14.10m 14.88m 14.33m 14.74m FOUL 14.63m
9 Lawanda Henry SR North Caroli 15.50m 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL 14.35m 14.71m
10 Carlie Pinkelman Nebraska 14.89m 14.61m 47-11.25
14.42m 14.35m 14.61m
11 Marcella Leblanc JR Louisiana Te 14.28m 14.40m 47-03.00
14.40m 13.73m FOUL
12 Nicole Green SR Missouri Sou 15.07m 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m 14.25m FOUL
13 Terri Anderson SR Purdue 15.45m 14.27m 46-10.00
12.94m 14.27m 14.23m
14 Brooke Gritters SO Oklahoma Sta 13.28m 14.12m 46-04.00
14.03m 12.95m 14.12m
15 Kelsey Titzman JR Texas State 13.95m 14.08m 46-02.50
13.31m 13.88m 14.08m
16 Tremanisha Taylor FR North Caroli 14.86m 14.07m 46-02.00
FOUL 14.07m FOUL
17 Janee Mickens FR Barton Count 14.70m 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL FOUL
18 Okwukwe Okolie SR Texas 14.84m 13.65m 44-09.50
13.21m FOUL 13.65m
19 Kylie Cornman SO Missouri Sou 14.03m 13.24m 43-05.25
12.57m 13.24m 11.96m
20 Jessica Ramsey FR South Plains 15.36m 13.12m 43-00.50
FOUL 13.12m FOUL
21 Sabrittany Angelle FR Louisiana Te 13.58m 12.83m 42-01.25
12.15m 12.12m 12.83m
22 Vanessa Levy FR Johnson Coun 12.08m 11.87m 38-11.50
11.30m 11.87m 11.59m
23 Hartly Carlisle FR Tulsa 12.42m 11.75m 38-06.75
11.19m 11.75m 11.56m
24 Jasmine Leblanc FR Louisiana Te 13.08m 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 11.37m FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 6.62 6.62q 3
2 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 6.70 6.68q 4
3 Keyth Talley SR LSU 6.68 6.71q 8
4 Damiere Byrd FR South Caroli 6.68 6.75q 4
5 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 6.80 6.75q 2
6 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 6.62 6.76q 5
7 Michael Granger JR Mississippi 6.55 6.76q 6
8 Rynell Parson SO LSU 6.66 6.76q 1
9 Rohan Sterling Unattached 6.70 6.78q 8
10 Carlos Rodriguez FR Kansas State 6.78 6.82q 6
11 Dennis Richardson SO Louisiana Te 6.79 6.82q 3
12 Alex Sanders SO Johnson Coun 6.74 6.83q 3
13 Timothy Young JR Texas State 6.83 6.84q 7
14 Chris Royster SO South Caroli 6.71 6.85q 1
14 Trevor Sansone FR LSU 6.81 6.85q 8
16 Raheem Mostert FR Purdue 6.83 6.85q 3
17 Trevorvano Mackey FR South Plains 6.82 6.86 1 adv
18 Shavez Hart FR South Plains 6.75 6.87 5
19 Akeem Haynes SO Barton Count 6.83 6.87 2
19 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 6.92 6.87 7
21 Brandon Stryganek FR Illinois 6.85 6.88 5
22 Kendrick Farr FR Arkansas Bap 6.87 6.88 3
23 Jeffrey Fraley FR Missouri Sou 6.99 6.90 8
24 James Johnson SO Texas State 7.00 6.90 8
25 John Thomas FR South Plains 6.80 6.91 4
26 Kevin Nichols FR Barton Count 6.86 6.93 5
27 Tremaine Gordon SO Rend Lake 6.89 6.94 2
28 Evan Pierson SR Oklahoma 6.80 6.94 1
28 Bradley Shields SO Mississippi 6.82 6.94 4
30 Demarcus Brooks SO Rend Lake 6.79 6.95 7
30 Shawn Smith SO Kansas 6.85 6.95 6
32 Ed Ivory FR Louisiana Te 6.90 6.95 8
33 Shermund Allsop SO LSU 6.90 6.97 4
34 Fred Rose SO Arkansas Bap 6.89 6.99 1
35 Cameron Carter FR Kansas City 6.98 6.99 1
36 Alfred Higgs SO Iowa Central 6.78 7.01 5
37 Cornellus Gasway FR Kansas City 7.00 7.01 4
37 Marcus Anderson JR Oklahoma 6.85 7.01 6
39 Tobias Palmer JR North Caroli 6.80 7.02 8
40 Joe Turner SO Johnson Coun 7.00 7.03 1
41 Dane Steen FR Kansas State 6.96 7.05 3
42 Mario Cosey FR Purdue 6.96 7.07 5
43 Martynas Jurgilas SR Kansas State 6.65 7.08 7
44 Elvyon Bailey FR Arkansas Bap 6.90 7.08 1
45 Kenny Lightner SO Johnson Coun 6.98 7.08 4
46 Jarius Baker SO Mississippi 6.90 7.09 2
47 Tyler Cue FR Kansas City 6.89 7.09 4
48 Mark Sitek FR Johnson Coun 6.95 7.10 6
49 Jade Ackerman FR Illinois 6.96 7.12 7
50 Chris Henry SO Kansas City 6.95 7.12 5
51 Garfield Powell SO Iowa Central 6.78 7.13 6
52 Josh Zinzer JR Illinois 6.90 7.14 8
53 John Franklin JR Louisiana Te 6.94 7.15 3
54 Matt Kirbos JR Arkansas 7.19 7.23 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 6.68 6.70Q 1
2 Rynell Parson SO LSU 6.76 6.72Q 2
3 Keyth Talley SR LSU 6.71 6.70q 1
4 Michael Granger JR Mississippi 6.76 6.71q 1
5 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 6.76 6.72q 1
6 Damiere Byrd FR South Caroli 6.75 6.72q 2
7 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 6.62 6.73q 2
8 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 6.75 6.79q 2
9 Dennis Richardson SO Louisiana Te 6.82 6.80 1
10 Alex Sanders SO Johnson Coun 6.83 6.81 2
11 Raheem Mostert FR Purdue 6.85 6.82 2
12 Carlos Rodriguez FR Kansas State 6.82 6.84 1
13 Chris Royster SO South Caroli 6.85 6.85 1
14 Trevorvano Mackey FR South Plains 6.86 6.85 2
15 Timothy Young JR Texas State 6.84 6.86 2
16 Trevor Sansone FR LSU 6.85 6.91 1
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Isiah Young SR Mississippi 6.73 6.66
2 Rynell Parson SO LSU 6.72 6.69
3 Keyth Talley SR LSU 6.70 6.70
4 Michael Granger JR Mississippi 6.71 6.70
5 Justin Murdock SR Clemson 6.72 6.72
6 Damiere Byrd FR South Caroli 6.72 6.72
7 Stanley Azie SR Illinois 6.79 6.85
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frankie Wright Unattached 46.40 45.72 8
2 Akheem Gauntlett JR Arkansas 46.08 46.23 2
3 Marek Niit JR Arkansas 45.99 46.28 1
4 Neil Braddy SO Arkansas 46.03 46.28 2
5 Caleb Williams JR LSU 45.50 46.31 1
6 Torrin Lawrence SR Georgia 45.03 46.53 2
7 Marquis Holston JR Norfolk Stat 46.67 46.54 4
8 Riker Hylton SR LSU 45.90 46.72 2
9 Ben Skidmore SR Arkansas 46.04 46.83 1
10 Bralon Taplin FR South Plains 46.50 47.09 4
11 Aliaksandr Linnik FR Barton Count 47.44 47.15 7
12 Tyler Daniel Harper FR South Plains 46.75 47.22 5
13 Jamel Wood JR Oklahoma 46.70 47.34 4
14 Aaron Nadolsky SO Penn State 47.20 47.52 6
15 Ade Alleyne-Forte SR LSU 46.98 47.56 5
16 Alistair Moona FR South Plains 46.90 47.61 6
17 Brandon Bennett-Green SO Penn State 47.00 47.62 5
18 Travis Southard SO Arkansas 46.48 47.64 3
19 Matt Gilmore FR Penn State 47.50 47.65 7
20 Julian Frazier JR Tulsa 47.23 47.74 5
21 Dante' Oliver SO Mississippi 47.02 47.78 4
22 Kevin Anding SR Virginia 47.46 47.78 7
23 SirPaul Jones FR Kansas City 48.15 47.82 14
24 Trey Hadnot SO Louisiana Te 47.90 47.85 12
25 Carvin Nkanata SO Iowa Central 47.64 48.06 10
26 Clayton Gravesande SO South Caroli 47.25 48.07 6
27 Ethan Baker FR Oklahoma 46.62 48.14 3
28 Chris Foster FR Georgia 47.90 48.18 12
29 Emunael Mpanduki JR Penn State 47.90 48.22 12
30 Josh Goree JR Louisiana Te 48.00 48.39 13
31 Nathanael Franks FR Arkansas 47.90 48.56 12
32 Kenneth McCuin FR Kansas 48.50 48.69 16
33 Justin Smith SR Tulsa 48.15 48.75 14
34 Garfield Powell SO Iowa Central 48.65 48.77 9
35 DJ Zahn FR Illinois 48.09 48.78 14
36 Wala Gime FR Iowa Central 48.23 48.79 15
37 Carson Blanks SR Mississippi 48.02 48.82 13
38 Reginald Reed SO Texas State 49.00 48.85 12
38 Drew Branch FR Georgia 48.75 48.85 11
40 Eric Winfrey JR South Caroli 47.61 48.89 10
41 Jaron Roberson FR Clemson 47.52 48.89 9
42 Montez Griffin SO Mississippi 47.48 49.07 9
43 Bernard Bennett-Green SO Penn State 47.80 49.09 11
43 Creighton Serrette SO Mississippi 48.46 49.09 16
45 Chris Maxwell JR South Caroli 48.26 49.14 15
46 Hunter Bourke SO Arkansas 48.00 49.20 13
47 James Thurn SR LSU 49.21 7
48 Chris Walker FR South Caroli 48.99 49.22 15
49 Daniel Fretz JR North Caroli 47.60 49.23 10
50 Ren Edwards SO Barton Count 48.76 49.37 10
51 Thomas Gaither FR South Caroli 48.46 49.42 15
52 Michael Hester FR Kansas 48.95 49.50 12
53 Darrlyn Bennett SO Iowa Central 48.35 49.52 15
54 Jordan Dodd FR Johnson Coun 48.88 49.67 13
55 Quincy Downing FR LSU 48.80 49.69 11
56 LaShawn Butler Unattached 47.37 49.84 8
57 Malcolm Taylor JR Illinois 48.60 49.99 16
58 Brice Christian FR Houston Bapt 48.92 50.16 15
59 Yusuf Muhammad SO Louisiana Te 48.80 50.18 10
60 Marquel Nickens FR Johnson Coun 48.95 50.20 14
61 Anthony Golowach FR Rend Lake 48.70 50.46 16
62 Andrew Pierre FR Kansas City 48.51 50.62 16
63 Zach Kovach Unattached 48.88 50.79 14
64 LaDarien Harris JR Houston Bapt 48.97 51.30 13
65 David Hicks FR Houston Bapt 48.55 51.39 9
66 Scott Petersen Unattached 48.50 51.54 16
67 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 47.88 54.75 11
-- Vernon Norwood FR South Plains 47.20 DNF 6
-- Andre Carter JR South Caroli 47.80 DNF 11
-- Brian Word SO Mississippi 47.81 DNF 11
-- Andrettie Bain Unattached 46.60 DNF 8
-- Dan-Neil Telesford FR Iowa Central 47.98 DNF 13
-- Robert Simmons SR LSU 46.10 DQ 3
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan McNiff adidas 4:01.00 4:03.89
2 Rick Elliott SR Arkansas 4:04.71
3 Paulo Pinheiro SR Tulsa 4:03.12 4:05.13
4 Jake Erschen FR Wisconsin 4:05.00 4:05.71
5 Neal Smith SO Oklahoma Sta 4:05.00 4:05.86
6 Daniel Buechel SO Wisconsin 4:05.00 4:08.48
7 Simon Rogers JR Purdue 4:07.14 4:09.23
8 Shane Moskowitz SO Oklahoma Sta 4:04.39 4:09.59
9 Bill Martin SR Tulsa 4:08.17 4:10.28
10 Gabe Gonzalez FR Kansas 4:08.62 4:10.67
11 Carl Stones SR Tulsa 4:07.24 4:10.79
12 Robert Razick JR South Caroli 4:07.99 4:12.70
13 Nick Thorp SO Oklahoma Sta 4:09.00 4:12.73
14 Reid Strong SO Texas Tech 4:08.25 4:13.33
15 Matt Perri JR Houston Bapt 4:11.26 4:14.23
16 Raymond Joseph Unattached 4:15.79
17 Matt Wolfe JR Louisiana Te 4:10.43 4:15.79
18 Geraint Davies JR Tulsa 4:11.34 4:16.88
19 Riley Young JR Mississippi 4:11.99 4:16.97
20 Taylor Monaghan JR Oklahoma Sta 4:10.00 4:17.89
21 Logan Culotta SR Texas Tech 4:11.25 4:17.98
22 Cameron Efurd SO Arkansas 4:15.00 4:19.12
23 Barrett Miller FR LSU 4:15.25 4:26.97
24 Phillip Garcia FR Paradise Val 4:10.24 4:27.63
-- Andrew Pisechko Unattached DNF
-- Loren Newsom FR Mississippi 4:11.98 DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Wilson FR Kansas 14:35.72 14:37.74
2 Josh Baden SR Kansas 14:30.63 14:44.91
3 Max Holman SO Mississippi 14:38.68 14:47.78
4 Jordan Valle FR Wayland Bapt 14:37.00 14:59.16
5 Eric Dyson JR Kansas 14:40.56 15:11.84
6 Jamal Boma FR Iowa Central 14:36.66 15:27.04
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dexter Faulk Nike 6.60 7.60q 1 not in semi-final
2 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 7.58 7.69q 6
3 Barrett Nugent SR LSU 7.75 7.74q 5
4 Devon Hill SR Miami 7.67 7.78q 2
5 Caleb Cross JR Arkansas 7.78 7.81q 5
6 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 7.68 7.82q 3
7 Malcolm Anderson SR Oklahoma 7.80 7.86q 4
8 Keith Nkrumah JR Norfolk Stat 7.84 7.87q 2
9 Demetrius Lindo FR Barton Count 8.06 7.94q 3
10 Jeffrey Julmis SR Kansas State 7.72 8.03q 4
11 Charlton Rolle SR Clemson 7.86 8.05q 6
12 Cody Wisslead SR Illinois 7.98 8.06q 6
13 Brandon Winters SO Purdue 8.02 8.08q 2
14 Timothy Young JR Texas State 8.08 8.11q 5
15 Chris Williams SO Iowa Central 7.89 8.15q 1
16 Fred Roberts FR Rend Lake 8.17 8.15q 3
17 Tarique Hill JR Kansas State 8.17 8.16 2 adv to semi-final
18 Elijah Britton FR Clemson 7.95 8.17 1
19 Michael Stigler FR Kansas 8.14 8.22 6
20 Gary Ford FR Illinois 8.23 8.22 5
21 Nathaniel Winfrey JR Oklahoma 8.25 3
22 Gunnar Nixon FR Arkansas 8.10 8.26 4
22 Kyle Dunn FR Arkansas 8.10 8.26 5
24 Shane Mikesky FR Purdue 8.11 8.27 2
25 Andrew Pennington SR Arkansas 8.14 8.28 1
26 Quinton Smith FR Missouri Sou 8.36 8.31 1
27 Chris James FR Rend Lake 8.22 8.31 5
28 Matt Wicks SO Oklahoma 8.35 4
29 Steve Monte JR Illinois 8.32 8.40 6
30 Terry Prentice SR Arkansas 8.29 8.42 2
31 Jazz Allen SO Missouri Sou 8.38 8.42 1
32 Robert Semien FR Mississippi 8.25 8.51 4
33 Kevin Lazas SO Arkansas 8.40 8.51 6
34 Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 8.48 8.53 2
35 Matt Kirbos JR Arkansas 8.57 8.60 3
36 Sancho Barrett FR Penn State 8.14 8.63 1
37 Jayce Thomas FR Missouri Sou 8.59 8.69 4
38 Wala Gime FR Iowa Central 8.28 8.71 3
39 Nathanael Franks FR Arkansas 8.87 8.78 5
40 Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 8.80 8.83 5
41 Marcus Maxey JR Clemson 7.80 10.12 3
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Prelims: Top 16 collegiate athletes to a 2 section semi-final
Semi-Final: Advance winner plus next 6 fastest times to final
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Spencer Adams JR Clemson 7.82 7.68Q 2
2 Keith Nkrumah JR Norfolk Stat 7.87 7.77Q 1
3 Andrew Riley SR Illinois 7.69 7.70q 2
4 Malcolm Anderson SR Oklahoma 7.86 7.74q 2
5 Caleb Cross JR Arkansas 7.81 7.80q 1
6 Barrett Nugent SR LSU 7.74 7.82q 2
7 Devon Hill SR Miami 7.78 7.89q 1
8 Cody Wisslead SR Illinois 8.06 7.94q 1
9 Brandon Winters SO Purdue 8.08 7.97 1
10 Demetrius Lindo FR Barton Count 7.94 8.01 1
11 Jeffrey Julmis SR Kansas State 8.03 8.02 2
12 Charlton Rolle SR Clemson 8.05 8.04 2
13 Tarique Hill JR Kansas State 8.16 8.11 1
14 Fred Roberts FR Rend Lake 8.15 8.14 1
15 Chris Williams SO Iowa Central 8.15 8.17 2
-- Timothy Young JR Texas State 8.11 DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
-- Oklahoma 3:10.00 No Data 2
1) Daniel Mazar FR 2) Frezer Legesse JR
3) Brandon Doughty FR 4) Taylor Wardall SO
-- South Carolina 3:08.00 No Data 1
1) Andre Carter JR 2) Thomas Gaither FR
3) Eric Winfrey JR 4) Clayton Gravesande SO
-- Arkansas 'B' 3:09.00 No Data 1
1) Kyle Dunn FR 2) Travis Southard SO
3) Caleb Cross JR 4) Nathanael Franks FR
-- Clemson 'B' 3:16.00 No Data 2
1) Chris Slate SR 2) Nathan Hendershot SO
3) Warren Fraser JR 4) La'Mont Jackson JR
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wayland Baptist 9:50.00 9:54.23
1) Hildon Boen JR 2) Dewayne Booker FR
3) Jarrod Morris JR 4) Kennedy Kithuka JR
2 Tulsa 9:49.34 10:01.54
1) Tom Marshall SR 2) Julian Frazier JR
3) Danny Thater SO 4) Nathan Barrett FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Progression: 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11, 2.16, 2.21, 2.24
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nick Giancana SO Kansas 2.10m 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
O O O XXO XXX
2 Nick Canton SR Kansas 2.11m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O XXO O XXX
3 Clark Tanksley SO Missouri Sou 2.11m 2.06m 6-09.00
1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
O O XO XXX
4 Aviance King FR Iowa Central 2.05m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
PPP O XXX
5 Landon Sharp SO Oklahoma 2.10m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.06
O XO XXX
6 Joey Muzzio FR Kansas State 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
O XXX
7 Ryan Michel SO Illinois 2.09m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.96 2.01
XO XXX
-- Jayce Thomas FR Missouri Sou 1.97m NH
1.96
XXX
-- Steve Monte JR Illinois 1.99m NH
1.96
XXX
-- William LeBlanc FR LSU 2.10m NH
1.96
XXX
-- Austin Hoag FR Kansas 2.00m NH
1.96
XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Seth Wiedel SO Nebraska 7.60m 7.56m 24-09.75
FOUL 7.44m 7.18m 7.56m FOUL 7.34m
2 Jharyl Bowry SO Barton Count 7.64m 7.34m 24-01.00
FOUL FOUL 7.34m 6.91m FOUL FOUL
3 Stephan Scott-Ellis JR Washington S 7.53m 7.27m 23-10.25
FOUL 7.27m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
4 Seth Virgil JR Purdue 7.39m 7.19m 23-07.25
7.19m 7.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.96m
5 Ricky Robertson JR Mississippi 7.36m 7.16m 23-06.00
6.79m FOUL 7.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Auston Chen FR Arkansas 7.14m 23-05.25
7.14m 7.04m 6.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Taylor McClelland SR Missouri Sou 6.81m 7.08m 23-02.75
6.77m 6.95m 6.82m 7.08m 6.98m 7.00m
8 Darion Boure FR Missouri Sou 6.95m 7.03m 23-00.75
6.96m 6.83m FOUL 7.03m FOUL 6.76m
9 James Davidson FR Clemson 7.40m 7.01m 23-00.00
7.01m FOUL FOUL 6.71m 6.97m FOUL
10 Timothy Young JR Texas State 7.16m 6.94m 22-09.25
6.94m FOUL 6.72m
11 Taariq Ali FR Barton Count 6.87m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.74m 6.80m 6.56m
12 Dorian Johnson SO South Caroli 6.77m 22-02.50
6.77m 6.72m 6.58m
13 Jayce Thomas FR Missouri Sou 6.61m 6.73m 22-01.00
FOUL 6.73m 6.63m
14 Jason Johnson SR Miami 7.11m 6.70m 21-11.75
FOUL 6.70m FOUL
15 Aaron Ernest FR LSU 7.50m 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL 6.68m FOUL
16 Kwame Boatwright SR North Caroli 7.30m 6.63m 21-09.00
FOUL FOUL 6.63m
17 Carl Marant FR North Caroli 7.02m 6.58m 21-07.25
6.26m FOUL 6.58m
18 Clark Tanksley SO Missouri Sou 7.11m 6.54m 21-05.50
6.48m 6.48m 6.54m
19 Akeem Hunt FR Purdue 7.20m 6.52m 21-04.75
FOUL 6.52m FOUL
20 Gary Bush SO Purdue 7.32m 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL
21 Andre Carter JR South Caroli 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m 6.18m
22 Innocent Jacob FR Miami 7.23m 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.76m
23 Gary Ford FR Illinois 7.20m 5.28m 17-04.00
FOUL 5.28m FOUL
-- Jameel Abdul-Mateen FR Clemson 7.50m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kolton Taylor JR Tulsa 6.73m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Alex Sementelli JR Tulsa 6.98m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rueben Malone FR North Caroli 7.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 5000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lane Boyer SR Arkansas 14:03.72 14:15.81
2 Edward Taragon JR Wayland Bapt 14:15.00 14:28.70
3 Michael Chinchar SR Arkansas 14:45.78
4 Aaron Hamilton JR Arkansas 14:27.27 15:04.93
-- Layne Nixon JR Arkansas 14:25.22 DNF
-- Eric Fernandez JR Arkansas 13:54.33 DNF
-- Solomon Haile Unattached 14:00.00 DNF
Men Long Jump Championship
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Damar Forbes JR LSU 8.15m 8.12m 26-07.75
FOUL 7.87m 8.12m 7.74m PASS PASS
2 Caleb Lee SR Mississippi 7.77m 7.70m 25-03.25
FOUL 7.51m 7.70m FOUL 7.43m PASS
3 Chris Phipps SR Nebraska 8.12m 7.61m 24-11.75
7.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.20m
4 Bobby Carter JR Nebraska 7.83m 7.56m 24-09.75
7.20m 7.56m 7.53m FOUL 7.47m 7.45m
5 Jarrod Hutchen JR South Caroli 7.62m 7.55m 24-09.25
FOUL 7.39m 7.41m FOUL 7.46m 7.55m
6 Gotch Jarvis FR South Plains 7.70m 7.51m 24-07.75
FOUL 7.51m 7.02m PASS PASS PASS
7 Nii Ayi SR Arkansas 7.42m 7.33m 24-00.75
7.26m 7.33m FOUL 6.93m 5.82m FOUL
8 Patrick Raedler FR Nebraska 7.81m 7.32m 24-00.25
7.32m FOUL FOUL 7.13m FOUL 7.25m
9 Earnest Green SR LSU 7.68m 7.26m 23-10.00
7.26m 7.15m 7.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Scott Jorgenson SR Nebraska 7.69m 7.18m 23-06.75
7.06m 7.18m 7.16m
11 Kevin Nichols FR Barton Count 7.70m 7.15m 23-05.50
FOUL 7.15m FOUL
12 Doug Moppert SR Penn State 7.60m 7.10m 23-03.50
6.95m 7.10m 7.06m
Men Shot Put Championship
==========================================================================================
Top 9 collegiate athletes to final
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Luke Pinkelman SR Nebraska 19.41m 19.52m 64-00.50
18.94m 19.52m 18.88m 18.63m FOUL FOUL
2 Albert Fournette JR Louisiana Lafaye 17.93m 18.54m 60-10.00
17.97m FOUL FOUL 18.54m FOUL 17.44m
3 Tyler Hitchler SR Nebraska 18.54m 17.61m 57-09.50
17.61m FOUL FOUL 16.84m 16.98m FOUL
4 Dustin Green JR Missouri Sou 17.01m 16.42m 53-10.50
15.77m FOUL FOUL 16.42m FOUL 15.97m
5 Seth Hackney JR Missouri Sou 16.99m 16.39m 53-09.25
FOUL 15.99m 15.72m FOUL 16.39m FOUL
6 Devin Randall Unattached 15.50m 16.37m 53-08.50
15.72m 15.84m 16.37m
7 Conrad Aaron JR Oklahoma 17.54m 16.31m 53-06.25
FOUL FOUL 15.97m 16.31m 15.98m 15.97m
8 Jule Rich FR North Caroli 16.20m 16.30m 53-05.75
14.21m FOUL 16.30m FOUL 15.87m FOUL
9 Rodney Brown FR LSU 16.01m 16.23m 53-03.00
15.43m 15.88m 16.21m 15.52m 16.23m 13.00m
10 Brandon Noe FR Illinois 16.50m 15.49m 50-10.00
15.49m 15.03m 14.91m 15.21m 15.18m FOUL
11 Brett Einbecker JR Illinois 16.25m 15.28m 50-01.75
15.28m 14.87m FOUL
12 Jakob Engel JR Purdue 18.18m 15.26m 50-00.75
FOUL FOUL 15.26m
13 Cannigia Raynor FR Johnson Coun 15.09m 15.21m 49-11.00
14.37m 13.99m 15.21m
14 Chase Sammons FR Tulsa 15.51m 14.91m 48-11.00
14.73m 14.91m FOUL
15 Jake Adkins JR Houston Bapt 15.64m 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL FOUL
16 Wes Tuck FR Barton Count 15.22m 14.50m 47-07.00
13.73m 14.50m 13.72m
17 Nathaniel Williams SO North Caroli 15.30m 14.13m 46-04.25
14.13m 13.73m 14.07m
18 Darian Brown FR Texas State 15.12m 14.07m 46-02.00
11.79m 13.56m 14.07m
Men Long Jump Olympic Development
==========================================================================================
4 attempts
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Will Claye Nike 8.00m 8.24m 27-00.50
7.80m 7.94m 8.17m 8.24m
2 Raymond Higgs Unattached 8.16m 7.93m 26-00.25
7.86m FOUL 7.93m 7.86m
3 Mycheal Stewart Unattached 7.88m 7.75m 25-05.25
7.21m 7.55m 7.67m 7.75m
4 Nicholas Gordon Unattached 8.00m 7.60m 24-11.25
7.60m FOUL FOUL 5.85m
5 Trevell Quinley Unattached 8.36m 7.39m 24-03.00
7.32m 7.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Rudon Bastian Unattached 8.00m 7.37m 24-02.25
6.15m 7.37m 7.26m FOUL
7 Kenen Shadd Unattached 7.61m 7.09m 23-03.25
FOUL 7.09m FOUL FOUL
-- Anthony May Unattached 7.70m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·84407 views
History for Tyson Invitational
Show 14 more
Hashtags#tyson-invitational #tyson-invite #arkansas #randal-tyson #fayetteville
|